Friday, August 19, 2011

Nail Polish News from H&M (again, again...)

Hi all :)

What's not to love about H&M? Cheap, great polishes and they are getting new ones all the time! Awesome!

These are the new ones I discovered 3-4 days ago or so..


Yeah, stripes and odd colors! I'm sold.. Even though I have a lot of lime green and purple colors, I chose to buy both if the Duo-sets... Damn this addiction.. Maybe I'll kick them out again soon :p haha

Well first up is the box with 5 polishes.. This set was $9.64


Yay, they are a bit odd colors.. It is some of their 'big' small bottles aka 5 ml - their regular small bottles are 3.2 ml (yeah, welcome to Europe!)

And a swatch on a nail wheel..

I'm looking forward to using these :)

And the duo ones..These polishes are each 7 ml, so you get 14 ml of polish in a package. I bought it for $4.82 (a package with two polishes in)

I decided that I couldn't justify that purple polish being in my collection, so it's going into my swap/prize-pile.. So there's only swatch of three of them..

The coral one isn't really color accurate..



Yeah, another Nail Polish News ala Swååfie.. I think I did a bit better this time :p

What do you think of these polishes?

Have fun and take care :)

6 comments:

  1. Ih jeg ville ønske neglelak ikke var så dyrt i DK!
    Eller ja, dyrt er måske så meget sagt, men altså, det løber hurtigt op xD

    ReplyDelete
  2. Can't wait to see the mustard yellow one!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Yay nye neglelakker i HM! Jeg glæder mig allerede til næste gang jeg skal ud og shoppe :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Er faktisk stoppet med HM-lakkerne, syntes faktisk ikke at kvaliteten er de få penge hver.
    - Hvor køber du dine neglehjul?:D

    ReplyDelete
  5. I like your blog and am following, follow me too.
    kisses

    ReplyDelete
  6. I bought the 5-set last Thursday because I fell in love with the mustard polish. I wished they had a bigger size of that one but they hadn't so I went for the whole set!

    ReplyDelete

Your comments means the world to me =) It's always nice to get feedback on the stuff you do ;) I strive to reply on each comment!
Please refrain from putting links in your comments (unless I ask for it :p)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...