Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Awards =)

[This is a scheduled post, because I'm chillin', listening to music and drinking some beers at Roskilde Festival =D] 

Yay more awards! I'm flattered.. =D

The first one is The Sunshine Award.. I got this one from Lauren over at Nails and Nonsense from a Brit and Miki over at OneChichBella... Thanks a LOT  both of you! =D


They have a bit of different rules, well the only thing is that OneChichBella has an ekstra 'term', where you have to answer some questions...

  • Thank the person who gave you this award
  • Write a post about it
  • Answer to the questions below
  • Pass it on to 10 bloggers who you think really deserve it and send them message to let them know.


Favorite color: Hmm... Depends on for what..? Green I think!
Favorite Animal: Depends on if it is for a pet or whatever.. But ehm, I like giraffes =D
Favorite number: 7 I think
What perfume am I using right now?: I'm using Clean - Simply Soap - I'm very sensitive about smells, so I don't wear parfume often.. But this one I can handle :)
Something you always wear with you and identifies you: Well, that must be my glasses.. for obvious reasons :p hah
What’s your passion?: Wow.. I don't know? Learning about other cultures'n'stuff?
What was the last eyeshadow you used?: I don't know, don't remember! hah
Favorite day of the week: Don't really have any I think..
Are your nails painted right now?: No actually not :O I'm going naked for a festival..

As you can see, I suck at answering questions like this :p hah.. But I tried.. I'm never very certain about the answers, 'cause for me everything is different depending on the context.. I think that's an occupasional (? or however that's spelled) hazard..


The other award(s) I got from OneChichBella too..

 

 
The rules for this(these) one(s) are are:
• Link back to the person who passed you the award
• Complete the form below
• Share 7 random things about yourself
• Award 15 blogs
• Drop them a line and tell them about it

Name you favorite color: Green..
Name you favorite song: Oh.. There must be one for every mood!
Name you favorite desser: I'm not a biv dessert gal.. But I've always liked Banana Split
What makes you mad?: I don't usually get mad.. I'm not very good at that.. hah.. But I think it must be ignorance, etnocentrism, racism and the like..
When you’re upset you…: ..... 've no idea!
Your favorite pet: I don't have a pet right now :/ (but thinking about getting a bunny!) I've only had one pet that was mine (and then my brothers had some) and it was a cat called Kisser..  (and no, it's not like he was kissing a lot.. In Danish it's a cat nickname like kittie or something.. I don't know) So he must be my fave!
Black or white: Depending on the situation and for what.. :p
Your biggest fear is..: Haven't thought about that.. I think I would say: if a loved one dies..
Your best feature is…: Oh.. If you ask me, I would say that I don't have a good feature.. so.. next question! hah
Everyday attitude: I'm not sure I follow.. Tired?! (I'm chronical tired atm).. Or else happy, positive..?
What is perfection?: I don't know :p
Guilty Pleasure: Nail polish.. Liqourice.. Sleeping..

Haha again.. Terribly at answering these kind of questions..

Okay, then 7 random things about me...
  1. I'm born two months premature
  2. I drink a lot of water!
  3. I live under a rock.. I know nothing about what's happening anywhere :p
  4. I have a driver's license, but hate driving in a car..
  5. I know how to juggle with three balls..
  6. I cut my hair myself
  7. I can't stand if the weather is too hot!
That was pretty random, huh?

    And about the passing on part.. Since this is a scheduled post, I didn't have the time to figure out who to tag before I left for the festival (sorry!) .. So if you wanna do this one, consider yourself tagged =) And leave a note saying that you're doing this, so I can have a peak! hah

    Have a great one =)

      1 comment:

      1. ¡¡¡¡¡FELICIDADES!!!!! TE MERECES TODOS LOS PREMIOS, ERES LO MAXIMO
        te contare que recibi algunos premios, y no sabia que tenia que responder preguntas jejeje sorry, no sabia :(

        FELICIDADES POR TODO BESITOS SALUDOS DESDE PERÙ

        ReplyDelete

      Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...